|
Our Media/Results from Reedley Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Reedley InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCAL.com on May 3rd 2014, 8:47pm
Website: Click here 2014 Reedley Invitational - 5/2/2014
Reedley High School
Results
Event 1 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Edison 47.34 47.14 1 10
1) Bunch, Jazmen 2) Lewis, CaNisha
3) Crozier, Melese 4) Baker, Kristie
2 Central 48.94 48.60 1 8
1) Bracamonte, Ashtyn 2) Edwards, Toni
3) Jones, Randazia 4) Hester, Michelle
3 Clovis North 48.60 48.72 1 6
1) Cassinerio, Gianna 2) Bacani, Allison
3) Smith, Mikaela 4) Foster, Rhesa
4 Carson 49.10 2 4
5 Mt. Whitney 50.32 49.70 1 2
1) Shelton, Jenna 2) Perez, Tatum
3) Guillory, Andrea 4) Alvarez, Jordan
6 Liberty - Bakersfield 50.31 50.37 1 1
1) Wallace, Ty 2) Green, Jasemine
3) Hill, Morganne 4) Ayeni, Anuoluwa
7 Reedley 51.84 50.89 1
1) Meza, Diana 2) Vidrio, Jacqui
3) Garcia, Mercedes 4) Elizalde, Diana
8 Golden West 52.04 52.80 1
1) Gomez, Emma 2) Hall, Carley
3) Rachal, Sammy 4) Thomas, Kelsey
9 Redwood 53.04 52.99 2
1) Tejeda, Cassi 2) Magana, Samantha
3) Aguirre, Ambriel 4) Lapp, Hunter
10 Monache 54.10 53.07 2
1) Rincon, Evelyn 2) Beavers, Brooklyn
3) Davis, Daishya 4) Alcantar, Marlene
11 Washington Union 53.44 53.55 2
1) Armstrong, Arshanay 2) Dias, Samantha
3) Bowlin, Tatiyana 4) Ross, Kiara
12 Lemoore 52.32 53.79 1
1) Brown, Amy 2) Turner, Autree
3) Walker, Breanna 4) Williams, Tahlia
13 Frontier 52.98 53.86 2
1) Clark, Macy 2) Thompson, Shaynah
3) Doxey, Kiah 4) Harvey, Sarah
14 Madera 52.24 53.93 1
1) Shanklin, Essence 2) Guillen, Vylet
3) Grisby, Morgan 4) Hernandez, Maria
15 Fresno 54.03 2
1) Watts, Cheyenne 2) Gonzalez, Cassandra
3) Beasley, Kyla 4) Russell, Essence
16 Fowler 53.44 54.22 2
1) Avila, Angelica 2) Kahaian, Kristen
3) Budwig, Jayme 4) Mohammad, Naimah
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Redwood 45.44 44.89 1 10
1) Lawson, De'yvd 2) Luna, Daniel
3) Bean, Micheal 4) Robinson, Romel
2 Liberty - Bakersfield 44.83 45.04 1 8
1) Bice, Grant 2) Demestihas, George
3) Hicks, Dennis 4) Jountti, Quincy
3 Carson 45.21 2 6
4 Edison 46.04 45.62 1 4
1) Cabrera, Brandon 2) Tillman, DeShawn
3) Smith, Anthony 4) Gray, Jimmy
5 Frontier 45.39 45.92 1 2
1) Duhon, James 2) Hibbert, Alex
3) Hibbert, Ben 4) Harris, Jared
6 Stockdale 46.24 45.93 1 1
1) Haddad, Layth 2) Henderson, DeAndre
3) Shumaker, Jeremy 4) Ortiz, Elisha
7 Mt. Whitney 46.34 46.04 2
1) Robles, Isaiah 2) Gonzalez, Eddy
3) Aleman, Nate 4) Rosas, Jason
8 Monache 46.05 46.17 1
1) Jeffers, Terrence 2) Pascua, Mason
3) Russell, Elijah 4) Gonzalez, Tyler
9 Lemoore 46.31 46.47 2
1) Perryman, Allan 2) Wilson, Roger
3) Perryman, Jordan 4) Campbell, Jerald
10 Hoover 45.38 46.80 1
1) Duran, Derek 2) Jones, Joel
3) Hayes, Christopher 4) Ortega, Josh
-- Bakersfield DQ 2 Zone 3 - Late
1) Green, Jonah 2) Felix, Anthony
3) Adamo, Felix Cooper 4)
-- Central 45.34 DQ 1 Zone 3 - Late
1) Johnson, Cameron 2) Packard, TJ
3) Garcia, Stephen 4) Ballard, Brandon
Event 3 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Edison 41.69 41.64 1 10
1) Nutt Jr., Kevin 2) Wright, Blake
3) Reed, Kammeron 4) Wheeler, Charles
2 Buchanan 43.28 42.85 1 8
1) Bowen, Matt 2) Valenzuela, Aurelio
3) Robinson, Isaiah 4) Hicks, Dashay
3 Central 43.54 43.11 1 6
1) Cairo, Lawrence 2) Lavender, Darreon
3) Wilson, Nick 4) Simms, Savion
4 Stockdale 43.24 43.16 1 4
1) Benavides, Alec 2) Rowel, Adarius
3) Chisholm, Xavier 4) Collins, Corey
5 Bakersfield 43.44 43.20 1 2
1) Watkins, Marcus 2) Reddick, Jeremiah
3) Newton, Scotty 4) Dallas, Daris
6 Mt. Whitney 44.74 44.08 2 1
1) DeLosSantos, Josh 2) Hainsworth, Jon
3) Salazar, Anthony 4) McCaw, Hayden
7 Liberty - Bakersfield 43.34 44.12 1
1) Mariscal, Anthony 2) Froehlich, Joel
3) Caldwell, Brandt 4) Henderson, Tyler
8 Lemoore 44.95 44.61 2
1) Groathouse, Cort 2) Overmyer, Karson
3) Ray, Leland 4) Bonner, Shron
9 Hoover 45.08 44.76 2
1) Perry, Terrik 2) Lockett, Matt
3) Murphy, Rakim 4) Martin, Elijah
10 Fowler 44.94 45.10 1
1) Munoz, Isaac 2) Sherman, Donald
3) Villalpando, David 4) Siordia, Michael
11 Sanger 45.14 45.37 2
1) Frazier, Bryce 2) Koenig, JD
3) Lally, Navraj 4) Taha, Abu
12 Frontier 45.37 45.39 2
1) Colocado, Jesse 2) Salters, Riley
3) Nickell, Tim 4) Gaeta, Gabriel
13 North Bakersfield 44.72 45.87 1
1) Delk, Justen 2) Threlkeld, Curtis
3) Williams, Jacob 4) Blakely, David
14 Redwood 44.84 46.00 2
1) Pierson, Brandon 2) Johnson, Jeremiah
3) Moore, Kevin 4) Gutierrez, Nathanel
15 Fresno 45.30 47.10 2
1) Torres, Jesse 2) Watanabe, Benny
3) Manyvanh, David 4) Christopher, Williams
16 Monache 45.67 47.53 2
1) Andrade, Alejandro 2) Acosta, Adrian
3) Arredondo, Sal 4) Hernandez, Brandon
-- Reedley 45.14 DNF 2
1) Campo, Brandon 2) Barbosa, Abel
3) Griffin, Sean 4) Cruz, Argeny
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morales, Miguel Liberty - Ba 4:33.06 4:35.66 10
2 Mendez, David Monache 4:35.41 4:36.62 8
3 Orme, Miles Bullard 4:40.70 4:38.48 6
4 Reyes, Ruben Reedley 4:48.84 4:39.48 4
5 Trejo, Ricardo Immanuel 4:47.99 4:41.68 2
6 Fitch, Tim Madera 4:44.78 4:41.98 1
7 Carranza, Joe Shafter 4:35.10 4:45.06
8 Cabellos, Lorenzo Sanger 4:46.28 4:45.54
9 Hernandez, Nicholas Madera South 4:45.38 4:47.74
10 Felix, Baldemar Shafter 4:46.10 4:50.33
11 Perez, Rogelio Madera South 4:49.48 4:51.19
12 Carranza, Manuel Shafter 4:37.31 4:51.69
13 Silva, Kevin Madera South 4:53.49 4:52.45
14 Garcia, Richard Liberty - Ba 4:49.52 4:52.65
15 Flores, Miguel McFarland 4:52.06 4:52.84
16 Roderick, David Redwood 4:49.95 4:53.66
17 Gomez, Sean Redwood 4:52.93 4:54.49
18 Soland, Nathan Bakersfield 4:52.00 4:55.07
19 Tristian, Emiliano Bakersfield 4:51.35 4:56.20
20 Butts, Saben Mt. Whitney 4:57.08 4:56.54
21 Teran, Daniel Madera 4:48.64 5:00.58
22 Salazar, Noah Fowler 4:53.85 5:01.81
23 Branco, Laykyn Redwood 4:42.15 5:13.12
Event 5 Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moffett, Leigh Clovis North 5:04.57 5:08.15 10
2 Zorn, Jo Jo Monache 5:06.67 5:12.40 8
3 Garcia, Veronica McFarland 5:15.72 5:13.98 6
4 Gonzalez, Jasmine Madera 5:21.18 5:18.86 4
5 Slabber, Shani Central Vall 5:20.52 5:19.36 2
6 Baker, Maggie Bakersfield 5:15.93 5:19.83 1
7 Duncan, Cagnei Liberty - Ba 5:19.68 5:20.19
8 Cortes, Vanessa Stockdale 5:18.04 5:25.08
9 Barreto, Bethany Clovis East 5:29.07 5:26.35
10 Montano, Jonnie Madera South 5:19.06 5:29.89
11 Macias, Jocelyn Liberty - Ba 5:30.50 5:32.50
12 Grootendorst, Katie Clovis West 5:16.67 5:34.53
13 Campos, Camille Stockdale 5:33.94 5:34.92
14 Nunez, Raylene Sunnyside 5:26.98 5:36.22
15 Garcia, Marisa Redwood 5:32.96 5:39.91
16 Holguin, Sonia McFarland 5:31.00 5:40.32
17 Klepacki, Bailey Stockdale 5:33.05 5:44.32
18 Ramirez, Jennifer McFarland 5:32.00 5:55.28
19 Aguirre, Angela Clovis East 5:36.70 5:58.77
Event 6 Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Herrera, Eduardo Madera South 4:14.80 4:20.29 10
2 Garcia, Christian Reedley 4:23.41 4:23.36 8
3 Van Matre, Scott Bakersfield 4:27.95 4:23.63 6
4 Kan, Brandon Frontier 4:21.74 4:27.49 4
5 Despain, Jared Clovis East 4:27.66 4:29.53 2
6 Delgado, Myles Clovis North 4:27.93 4:31.60 1
7 Villar, Miguel Madera South 4:30.81 4:32.60
8 Hahn, Michael Clovis West 4:37.67 4:33.41
9 Bolanos, Edgar Roosevelt 4:30.89 4:34.10
10 Tabor, Kyler Monache 4:33.24 4:34.36
11 Govea, Carlos Clovis North 4:38.04 4:35.37
12 Ochoa, Michael Madera South 4:36.81 4:35.67
13 Leal, Isaac Sanger 4:37.43 4:35.77
14 Palacio, Anthony Bullard 4:37.31 4:35.85
15 Orozco, Luis McFarland 4:38.00 4:42.64
16 Martinez, Ryan Clovis East 4:34.80 4:46.15
17 Marquez, Gage Clovis East 4:34.70 4:49.69
Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Hill, Morganne Liberty - Ba 14.00 14.44 1.9 1 10
2 Gray, Mylia Carson 15.23 15.32 1.9 1 8
3 Rachal, Sammy Golden West 15.69 15.83 1.9 1 6
4 Harvey, Sarah Frontier 16.04 16.18 1.9 1 4
5 Wilson, Falon Stockdale 15.83 16.29 1.9 1 2
6 Contreras, Elizabeth Central 16.72 16.55 2.1 2 1
7 Alvarez, Jordan Mt. Whitney 16.64 16.66 2.1 2
8 Trujillo, Andrea Clovis 16.90 16.68 2.1 2
9 Bowlin, Tatiyana Washington U 16.48 17.14 1.9 1
9 Anthony, Kelsey Stockdale 17.90 17.14 2.1 2
11 Portillo, Liliana Shafter 17.96 17.41 2.1 2
12 Vieira, Daneka Mt. Whitney 17.11 17.64 2.1 2
13 Bradley, Alexandra Liberty - Ba 17.80 17.86 2.1 2
14 Wedemeyer, Stacy Liberty - Ba 17.79 18.05 2.1 2
15 Moore, LisaMarie Sanger 18.03 18.14 1.9 1
16 Jimenez, Breeana Frontier 17.96 18.28 2.1 2
17 Gumbs, Kristina Carson 15.23 18.50 1.9 1
18 Preciado, Jamilexx Madera South 17.99 18.53 1.9 1
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Watson, Jaeden Stockdale 15.62 15.21 1.2 1 10
2 Hibbert, Ben Frontier 15.43 15.62 1.2 1 8
3 Adamo, Felix Cooper Bakersfield 17.52 15.96 1.7 2 6
4 Hibbert, Alex Frontier 15.91 16.33 1.2 1 4
5 Lealaimatafao, Matai Sanger 16.65 16.35 1.2 1 2
6 Ballard, Brandon Central 17.49 16.63 1.7 2 1
7 Richardson, Daniel Frontier 16.96 17.19 1.2 1
8 Elias, Jacob Madera 17.53 17.24 1.7 2
9 Valdez, Elias Shafter 18.14 17.47 1.7 2
10 Cotharn, Elijah Mt. Whitney 17.24 17.58 1.2 1
11 Alvarez, Luis Sanger 19.17 18.24 1.7 2
12 Flores, Alejandro McFarland 19.88 18.42 1.7 2
13 Jimenez, Noe Reedley 24.56 23.72 1.7 2
-- Van Horne, Derrick Bakersfield 17.06 DNF 1.2 1
Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Collins, Justin Carson 14.43 14.52 2.1 1 10
2 Gaeta, Gabriel Frontier 14.88 14.76 2.1 1 8
3 Vickers, Derrick Bakersfield 14.87 14.78 2.1 1 6
4 Benavides, Alec Stockdale 14.75 14.85 2.1 1 4
5 Cheek, Aaron Central 15.05 15.17 2.1 1 2
6 Soesman, Adam Buchanan 15.34 15.36 2.1 1 1
7 Tenney, Lucas Liberty - Ba 15.57 15.38 2.1 2
8 Ennis, Brent Mt. Whitney 15.34 15.57 2.1 1
9 Hodges, Jesse Golden Valle 15.38 15.66 2.1 2
10 Hickam, Scott Golden West 15.72 15.68 2.1 2
11 Galland, Alex Liberty - Ba 15.69 15.95 2.1 2
12 Agbalog, Mark Frontier 15.94 16.07 2.1 2
13 Foraker, Caleb Bullard 16.35 16.12 2.1 2
14 Hernandez, Brandon Monache 16.14 16.33 2.1 2
15 Johnson, Jahsaan Carson 16.38 16.43 2.1 2
16 Gonzalez, Cristian Fowler 16.53 17.97 2.1 2
-- Watson, Tristan Stockdale 14.99 DNF 2.1 1
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bice, Grant Liberty - Ba 52.31 52.01 1 10
2 Jackson, Daveron Carson 51.24 52.35 1 8
3 Tillman, DeShawn Edison 54.68 53.38 1 6
4 Lopez, Eli Mt. Whitney 53.54 53.51 1 4
5 Rosas, Jason Mt. Whitney 53.89 54.57 1 2
6 Trevino, Hernan Edison 54.62 55.15 1 1
7 Verduzco, Josh Redwood 56.34 55.96 2
8 Ramirez, Rogelio Shafter 56.09 56.83 2
9 Guiterrez, Jaime Redwood 55.74 56.96 2
10 Cabrera, Brandon Edison 54.60 57.20 1
11 Green, Jonah Bakersfield 54.34 57.36 1
12 Cerda, Jerric Bullard 55.41 58.02 2
13 Herrera, Tristan Monache 56.44 59.36 2
Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Waller, Hannah Buchanan 55.19 55.13 1 10
2 Smith, Mikaela Clovis North 56.19 56.65 1 8
3 Romanini, Mikalea Bakersfield 58.34 59.01 1 6
4 Mccloud, Devin Carson 58.78 59.44 1 4
5 Knevelbaard, Vanessa Central Vall 58.01 59.52 1 2
6 Shanklin, Essence Madera 1:01.50 59.99 2 1
7 Rivera, Emmeleine Clovis North 1:00.11 1:00.23 2
8 Perez, Tatum Mt. Whitney 59.34 1:00.26 1
9 Vander Tuig, Katelyn Central Vall 1:00.75 1:00.77 2
10 Buettner, Jennifer Clovis 1:01.92 1:01.06 2
11 Martinez, Jessica Bullard 1:01.82 1:01.17 2
12 Darcuiel, Dejah Hoover 1:01.62 1:01.26 2
13 Alcantar, Marlene Monache 1:00.71 1:01.30 2
14 Morgan, Sambria Edison 58.76 1:01.47 1
15 Lindsey, Sawyer Clovis West 1:01.68 1:01.63 2
16 Ruso, Alaylna Reedley 1:03.46 1:01.78 1
17 Malone, A'Jai Bakersfield 1:01.66 1:02.10 2
-- Crozier, Melese Edison 56.42 DQ 1 False Start
Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fernandez, Alfredo Sunnyside 49.63 49.77 1 10
2 Morello, Connor Clovis 51.24 49.82 2 8
3 Allison, Chris Edison 50.12 50.21 1 6
4 Henderson, Tyler Liberty - Ba 51.14 51.02 1 4
5 DeLosSantos, Josh Mt. Whitney 51.74 51.53 2 2
6 Rios, Carlos Buchanan 51.21 51.56 1 1
7 Roberson, Alfonsol Central 51.36 51.64 2
8 Moore, Kevin Redwood 51.37 51.75 2
9 Stamper, Ryan Clovis West 52.47 52.09 2 52.087
10 Newsome, Calvin Bullard 52.19 52.09 2 52.090
11 Woods, Terryll Edison 52.40 52.18 1
12 Campbell, Liam San Joaquin 51.05 52.60 1
13 Frazier, Bryce Sanger 52.23 52.67 2
14 Angelo, Marquel Carson 50.54 53.96 1
15 Tomlin, Jakell Bakersfield 51.75 54.29 2
16 Williams, Malcom Sunnyside 51.33 55.02 2
Event 13 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Williams, Charles Bullard 11.44 11.42 2.0 1 10
2 Gonzalez, Tyler Monache 11.47 11.52 2.0 1 8
3 Garcia, Stephen Central 11.50 11.55 2.0 1 6
4 Luna, Daniel Redwood 11.34 11.65 2.0 1 4
5 Ortiz, Elisha Stockdale 11.57 11.71 2.0 1 1.50 11.702
5 Fatica, Zachary Mt. Whitney 11.76 11.71 2.0 2 1.50 11.702
7 Perryman, Allan Lemoore 11.93 11.76 2.0 2
8 Acosta, Isaiah Liberty - Ba 11.76 11.79 2.0 1
9 Duhon, James Frontier 11.83 11.85 2.0 2
10 Harris, Jared Frontier 11.80 11.88 2.0 2
11 Packard, TJ Central 11.84 11.90 2.0 2
12 Murray, Asani Carson 12.04 11.99 2.0 2
-- Jones, Joel Hoover 11.41 DQ 2.0 1 False Start
Event 14 Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Bunch, Jazmen Edison 11.61 11.77 1.5 1 10
2 Lewis, CaNisha Edison 12.03 12.16 1.5 1 8
3 Ashley, Kalea Bullard 12.82 12.52 1.5 2 6
4 Atkins, Kennedi Carson 12.64 12.59 1.5 1 4
5 Wilson, Falon Stockdale 12.60 12.62 1.5 1 2
6 Loera, Cierra Clovis West 12.83 12.67 1.5 2 1
7 McClain, Mikala Clovis West 12.59 12.69 1.5 1
8 Edwards, Toni Central 12.58 12.71 1.5 1
9 Shelton, Jenna Mt. Whitney 12.84 12.76 1.5 2
10 Sperling, Amari Buchanan 12.72 12.86 1.5 2
11 Brady, Cheyanne Carson 12.94 12.89 1.5 2
12 Jacobs, Jessica Bakersfield 12.75 12.96 1.5 2
13 Montoya, Kimberly Madera South 12.99 13.01 1.5 2
14 Sowell, Tyra Carson 12.84 13.31 1.5 2
15 Darcuiel, Dejah Hoover 12.95 13.48 1.5 2
Event 15 Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Nutt Jr., Kevin Edison 10.89 10.59 1.7 1 10
2 Wheeler, Charles Edison 10.90 10.63 1.7 1 8
3 Simms, Savion Central 10.93 10.89 1.7 1 6 10.881
4 Crouch, Marcus Clovis West 11.16 10.89 2.2 2 4 10.885
5 Fernandez, Eric Bullard 11.04 10.92 1.7 1 2
6 Jones, Zachary University ( 10.88 10.99 1.7 1 1 10.985
7 Wilson, Nick Central 10.99 10.99 1.7 1 10.989
8 Collins, Corey Stockdale 11.07 11.03 1.7 1
9 Watkins, Marcus Bakersfield 11.23 11.16 2.2 2
10 Rowel, Adarius Stockdale 11.14 11.20 2.2 2
11 Mariscal, Anthony Liberty - Ba 11.05 11.21 1.7 1
12 Valenzuela, Aurelio Buchanan 11.32 11.23 2.2 2
13 Locklin, Tymon Clovis North 11.35 11.48 2.2 2 11.476
14 O'Neal, De'Jonte Bullard 11.29 11.48 2.2 2 11.478
15 Bonner, Shron Lemoore 11.43 11.71 2.2 2
16 Delk, Justen North Bakers 11.31 11.72 2.2 2
-- Hasson, Brandon Carson 11.14 DQ 1.7 1
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Plascencia, Juan Shafter 2:01.81 2:02.84 10
2 Sotelo, Payton Mt. Whitney 2:05.70 2:03.63 8
3 Mendez, David Monache 2:05.90 2:04.23 6
4 Perez, Rogelio Madera South 2:07.12 2:06.60 4
5 Benitez, Adam Edison 2:11.81 2:07.23 2
6 Felix, Baldemar Shafter 2:05.84 2:07.89 1
7 Covarrubias, Alex Bullard 2:07.21 2:08.06
8 Teran, Daniel Madera 2:09.37 2:09.20
9 Soland, Nathan Bakersfield 2:11.38 2:09.85
10 Galland, Nick Bakersfield 2:14.05 2:11.15
11 Simpson, Cole Liberty - Ba 2:09.47 2:11.16
12 Johnson, Lavar Carson 2:07.00 2:11.25
13 Valverde, Uriel Central 2:08.85 2:11.70
14 Barba, Diego Central 2:14.06 2:11.79
15 Gomez, Sean Redwood 2:10.55 2:12.16
16 Padilla, Juan Mt. Whitney 2:15.78 2:12.21
17 Kohr, Jacob Liberty - Ba 2:15.55 2:13.02
18 Leija, Cristian Fresno 2:15.24 2:13.57
19 Hernandez, Nicholas Madera South 2:08.09 2:13.97
20 Pimentel, Jose McFarland 2:13.40 2:14.77
21 Carranza, Manuel Shafter 2:05.04 2:15.13
22 Fitch, Tim Madera 2:12.01 2:15.29
23 Orme, Miles Bullard 2:06.63 2:15.63
24 Tan, Christian Monache 2:14.17 2:15.85
25 Ortiz, Gabriel McFarland 2:14.01 2:19.17
Event 17 Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nikkel, Maddy Buchanan 2:14.98 2:15.78 10
2 Satterlee, Gabby Central Vall 2:16.45 2:17.02 8
3 Reyna, Sarah Shafter 2:20.04 2:19.52 6
4 Reyes, Jenessa Frontier 2:23.02 2:25.30 4
5 Moffett, Leigh Clovis North 2:28.19 2:25.89 2
6 Reyes, Jennilee Frontier 2:27.93 2:25.90 1
7 Nava, Nicole Madera 2:27.42 2:26.89
8 Hudson, Olivia Bakersfield 2:27.24 2:27.39
9 Perez, Darien Central 2:29.64 2:27.50
10 Nunez, Raylene Sunnyside 2:28.47 2:28.62
11 Hill, Alexa Liberty - Ba 2:29.00 2:29.19
12 Rangel, Angelique McFarland 2:28.10 2:29.29
13 Strausser, Kylee Bullard 2:15.78 2:29.71
14 Garibay, Jasmine Madera South 2:30.18 2:32.43
15 Perezchica, Carina McFarland 2:29.96 2:34.35
16 Alvarez, Azel Shafter 2:30.90 2:35.43
17 Montano, Lindsey Madera South 2:31.52 2:36.57
18 McNairn, Megan Frontier 2:29.89 2:37.89
Event 18 Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Threlkeld, Curtis North Bakers 1:58.84 1:57.50 10
2 Herrera, Eduardo Madera South 1:59.92 1:58.23 8
3 Flanagan, Elbon Bakersfield 1:59.21 1:58.24 6
4 Williams, Jacob Buchanan 1:59.61 1:59.26 4
5 Utt, Tanner Frontier 2:01.51 1:59.52 2
6 Turpin, Daniel Clovis East 2:00.12 1:59.60 1
7 Sotelo, Israel Monache 2:01.36 1:59.79
8 Myer, Josh Buchanan 2:02.61 2:00.16
9 Gonzalez, Adam Redwood 1:59.37 2:00.26
10 Ruble, Nate Clovis West 2:01.39 2:00.88
11 Crow, Matt Clovis West 2:02.10 2:02.51
12 Rodriguez, Jesse Mt. Whitney 2:05.86 2:02.99
13 Scott, Brenden Carson 2:00.63 2:03.10
14 Turpin, Lorenzo Clovis East 2:03.30 2:03.35
15 Kelley, Keane Stockdale 1:58.24 2:03.89
16 Wilson, Taylor Central 2:01.72 2:04.94
17 Arechiga, Flavio Sanger 2:04.03 2:05.34
18 Orozco, Luis McFarland 2:04.00 2:05.38
19 Carbajal, Danahel Clovis North 2:03.21 2:05.78
20 Newquist, Justin Buchanan 2:04.60 2:06.26
21 Bolanos, Edgar Roosevelt 2:04.75 2:06.62
22 Hill, Hayden Liberty - Ba 2:04.78 2:06.96
23 Sanchez, Jesus Shafter 2:02.69 2:07.01
24 Van Matre, Scott Bakersfield 2:00.36 2:10.21
25 Hahn, Michael Clovis West 2:04.50 2:10.83
Event 19 Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morales, Miguel Liberty - Ba 9:47.61 10:14.37 10
2 Garcia, Richard Liberty - Ba 10:05.11 10:26.48 8
3 Cabellos, Lorenzo Sanger 10:24.67 10:31.42 6
4 Carranza, Joe Shafter 10:05.37 10:34.01 4
5 Rappleye, Justin Stockdale 10:23.53 10:34.68 2
6 Roderick, David Redwood 10:15.98 10:37.39 1
7 Perezchica, Antonio McFarland 10:35.39 10:44.11
8 Garcia, Reno Madera 10:42.16 10:46.30
9 Blackmon, Jacob Stockdale 10:51.31 10:52.74
10 Mulato, Marcos McFarland 10:59.57 10:52.98
11 Irigoyen, Julian Shafter 10:24.74 10:54.79
12 Hernandez, Victor Mt. Whitney 11:09.44 10:56.70
13 Jimenez, Nelson Madera 10:32.94 11:01.56
14 Hess, Samuel Stockdale 10:46.41 11:12.55
15 Ishida, Evan Monache 10:31.94 11:16.31
16 Flores, Miguel McFarland 10:29.13 11:20.79
17 Ellis, Cory Mt. Whitney 11:06.79 11:21.50
18 Rocha, Nathan Edison 11:05.81 11:22.72
19 Fitch, Tim Madera 10:25.16 12:00.11
20 Plascencia, Juan Shafter 10:38.00 12:21.81
Event 20 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hill, Morganne Liberty - Ba 42.56 43.07 1 10
2 Romanini, Mikalea Bakersfield 47.47 46.96 1 8
3 Harvey, Sarah Frontier 46.90 47.49 1 6
4 Earl, Samantha Clovis 50.12 47.75 2 4
5 Vieira, Daneka Mt. Whitney 48.12 48.07 1 2
6 Hernandez, Carmen McFarland 46.23 48.37 2 1
7 Malone, A'Jai Bakersfield 49.02 49.21 1
8 Estes, Kendyl Shafter 48.85 49.30 1
9 Emmons, Darby Clovis North 49.17 49.35 1
10 Portillo, Liliana Shafter 49.74 49.88 2
11 Moore, LisaMarie Sanger 50.17 50.21 2
12 Velasquez, Ashely Mt. Whitney 50.84 50.74 2
13 Bradley, Alexandra Liberty - Ba 49.34 50.78 1
14 Verzosa, Kayla Central 50.94 50.91 2
15 Budwig, Jayme Fowler 50.69 51.14 2
16 Hernandez, Maria Madera 50.40 51.27 2
17 Tejeda, Cassi Redwood 51.04 51.70 2
18 Bowlin, Tatiyana Washington U 48.69 53.92 1
Event 21 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Watson, Jaeden Stockdale 41.89 42.27 1 10
2 Fulmer, Alex Bakersfield 44.30 42.67 2 8
3 Murray, Asani Carson 44.04 42.85 1 6
4 Hibbert, Alex Frontier 42.73 43.17 1 4
5 Gragg, Ke Ayr Bakersfield 44.87 44.07 2 2
6 Smith, Josh Mt. Whitney 43.14 44.48 1 1
7 Ballard, Brandon Central 44.93 45.13 2
8 Cotharn, Elijah Mt. Whitney 46.85 45.60 2
9 Valdez, Elias Shafter 45.50 45.74 2
10 Lealaimatafao, Matai Sanger 44.23 46.24 1
11 Keo, Sommy Sunnyside 46.90 46.49 2
12 Mabry, Jaquan Central 47.40 47.56 2
Event 22 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Collins, Justin Carson 37.53 38.53 1 10
2 Gaeta, Gabriel Frontier 38.81 38.60 1 8
3 Hickam, Scott Golden West 39.05 39.53 1 6
4 Chohan, Paramveer Buchanan 39.83 39.59 1 4
5 Murray, Michael Clovis East 40.43 40.63 1 2
6 Foraker, Caleb Bullard 40.88 41.16 1 1
7 Hernandez, Brandon Monache 41.92 41.26 2
8 Galland, Alex Liberty - Ba 41.45 41.28 2
9 Koenig, JD Sanger 42.12 41.44 2
10 Tenney, Lucas Liberty - Ba 41.04 41.63 1
11 Howard, Mekal Redwood 42.19 41.78 2
12 Cheek, Aaron Central 40.68 41.80 1
13 Haynie, Tyri Sanger 42.27 42.20 2
14 Westmoreland, Robert Sunnyside 42.82 42.24 2
15 MacKey, Anthony Bakersfield 41.44 42.42 2
16 Gonzalez, Cristian Fowler 42.63 42.78 2
17 Johnson, Jahsaan Carson 42.24 43.11 2
Event 23 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Williams, Charles Bullard 22.92 23.06 1.8 1 10
2 Bice, Grant Liberty - Ba 23.17 23.26 1.8 1 8
3 Green, Jonah Bakersfield 23.83 23.53 1.6 2 6
4 Gonzalez, Tyler Monache 23.80 23.60 1.8 1 4
5 Jackson, Daveron Carson 23.24 23.73 1.8 1 2
6 Luna, Daniel Redwood 23.14 23.98 1.8 1 1
7 Harris, Jared Frontier 23.88 24.04 1.6 2
8 Jones, Joel Hoover 23.76 24.27 1.8 1
9 Lopez, Eli Mt. Whitney 24.34 24.28 1.6 2
10 Acosta, Isaiah Liberty - Ba 24.02 24.29 1.6 2
11 Fatica, Zachary Mt. Whitney 24.21 24.34 1.6 2
12 Ortiz, Elisha Stockdale 23.47 24.40 1.8 1
13 Chambers, Kaylon Central 24.34 24.42 1.6 2
Event 24 Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Bunch, Jazmen Edison 24.11 24.12 2.1 1 10
2 Lewis, CaNisha Edison 24.99 24.93 2.1 1 8
3 Smith, Mikaela Clovis North 26.04 25.44 2.1 1 6
4 Atkins, Kennedi Carson 25.44 25.55 2.1 1 4
5 Morgan, Sambria Edison 26.81 25.91 1.0 2 2
6 Mccloud, Devin Carson 25.44 26.06 2.1 1 1
7 Loera, Cierra Clovis West 26.51 26.26 2.1 1
8 Shelton, Jenna Mt. Whitney 26.84 26.31 1.0 2
9 Sperling, Amari Buchanan 26.81 26.37 1.0 2
10 Agina, Chiazo Sanger 26.93 26.70 2.1 1
11 Guillory, Andrea Mt. Whitney 26.94 27.07 2.1 1
12 Darcuiel, Dejah Hoover 26.58 27.47 1.0 2
Event 25 Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Nutt Jr., Kevin Edison 21.90 21.42 1.4 1 10
2 Hasson, Brandon Carson 21.96 21.67 1.4 1 8
3 Fernandez, Eric Bullard 22.31 22.06 1.4 1 6
4 Reed, Kammeron Edison 22.19 22.10 1.4 1 4
5 Mariscal, Anthony Liberty - Ba 22.25 22.27 1.4 1 2
6 Johnson, Isaiah Madera 22.73 22.61 1.8 2 1
7 Jones, Zachary University ( 22.27 22.82 1.4 1
8 Rowel, Adarius Stockdale 23.03 22.89 1.8 2 22.885
9 Watkins, Marcus Bakersfield 23.03 22.89 1.8 2 22.889
10 DeLosSantos, Josh Mt. Whitney 22.84 23.07 1.8 2
11 Chisholm, Xavier Stockdale 23.14 23.41 1.8 2
12 Manyvanh, David Fresno 23.09 23.50 1.8 2
13 Lavender, Darreon Central 23.06 23.75 1.8 2
Event 26 Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kennedy, Miranda Buchanan 10:45.69 10:56.37 10
2 Zorn, Jo Jo Monache 11:03.64 10:58.03 8
3 Benoit, Hannah Buchanan 10:46.99 11:29.66 6
4 Montano, Jonnie Madera South 11:38.52 11:32.51 4
5 Padilla, Christine Clovis North 11:26.67 11:35.04 2
6 Duncan, Cagnei Liberty - Ba 11:43.23 11:39.00 1
7 Garcia, Veronica McFarland 11:28.09 11:40.01
8 Cortes, Vanessa Stockdale 11:37.07 11:43.56
9 Gonzalez, Jasmine Madera 11:50.79 11:44.78
10 Hinojosa, Justice Buchanan 12:01.06 11:55.12
11 Baker, Maggie Bakersfield 11:39.13 11:58.31
12 Campos, Camille Stockdale 12:00.81 11:59.26
13 Aguirre, Beronica Shafter 12:01.24 11:59.63
14 Diaz, Alyssa McFarland 12:04.58 12:01.44
15 Klepacki, Bailey Stockdale 11:44.13 12:04.39
16 Sarabia, Alma McFarland 12:11.97 12:11.15
17 Costilla, Angelica Madera South 12:15.17 12:13.49
18 Fernandez, Jurnee Hoover 12:14.25 12:17.22
19 Ramos, Stephanie Monache 12:07.68 12:17.40
20 Bethel, KC Clovis West 12:15.50 12:24.42
21 Nava, Nicole Madera 12:15.06 12:31.03
22 Garcia, Marisa Redwood 12:10.32 12:38.19
23 Martinez, Karina Madera South 12:17.01 13:43.49
Event 27 Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ocampo, Psalm Clovis North 9:13.68 9:12.29 10
2 Perez, Jorge Reedley 9:31.03 9:13.12 8
3 Garcia, Danny McFarland 9:42.24 9:28.03 6
4 Molina, Eric Redwood 9:42.00 9:30.15 4
5 Macias, Juan Madera South 9:47.78 9:33.70 2
6 Knevelbaard, Kasey Immanuel 9:12.80 9:42.24 1
7 Voth, Trevor Buchanan 9:50.45 9:44.30
8 Goertzen, Chris Clovis North 9:36.87 9:44.33
9 Marquez, Michael Madera South 9:49.07 9:46.58
10 Villar, Miguel Madera South 9:34.99 9:49.61
11 Lemminn, Kyle Frontier 9:55.67 9:50.18
12 Cardenas, Abel Shafter 9:52.06 9:51.62
13 Tabor, Kyler Monache 9:50.44 9:52.76
14 Clarke, Adam Clovis East 10:07.94 9:56.03
15 Gonzalez, Adam Redwood 9:57.14 9:59.00
16 Ayala, Jesus Reedley 10:30.90 10:01.44
17 Cruz, Ulysses Bakersfield 10:10.10 10:04.55
18 Thompson, Ty Stockdale 10:12.87 10:06.04
19 Garcia, Jorge Redwood 10:15.58 10:10.37
20 Ayon, Abran McFarland 10:02.07 10:11.93
21 Dumont, Donnie Clovis 10:17.51 10:14.22
22 Valles, Thomas McFarland 10:05.38 10:20.13
23 Kan, Brandon Frontier 9:37.39 10:28.31
24 Leal, Isaac Sanger 10:14.84 10:30.12
Event 28 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Liberty - Bakersfield 3:35.06 3:35.18 1 10 3:35.174
1) Hicks, Dennis 2) Demestihas, George
3) Bice, Grant 4) Avena, Gabriel
2 Edison 3:41.36 3:35.18 1 8 3:35.176
1) Benitez, Adam 2) Smith, Anthony
3) Tillman, DeShawn 4) Cabrera, Brandon
3 Carson 3:35.50 2 6
4 Mt. Whitney 3:40.96 3:36.50 1 4
1) Rosas, Jason 2) Lopez, Eli
3) Ingram, Michael 4) Smith, Josh
5 Frontier 3:37.72 3:37.50 1 2
1) Duhon, James 2) Harris, Jared
3) Hibbert, Ben 4) Hibbert, Alex
6 Central 3:45.00 3:39.01 1 1
1) Chambers, Kaylon 2) Ballard, Brandon
3) Garcia, Stephen 4) Barba, Diego
7 Shafter 3:44.10 3:42.20 1
1) Plascencia, Juan 2) Valdez, Elias
3) Carranza, Joe 4) Irigoyen, Julian
8 Bullard 3:42.99 3:42.27 1
1) Adams, Mahmoud 2) Covarrubias, Alex
3) Orme, Miles 4) Williams, Charles
9 Bakersfield 3:46.80 2
1) Green, Jonah 2) Felix, Anthony
3) Fulmer, Alex 4) Adamo, Felix Cooper
10 Redwood 3:45.10 3:46.83 1
1) Bean, Micheal 2) Guiterrez, Jaime
3) Verduzco, Josh 4) Garcia, Damian
11 Madera 3:51.00 3:49.12 2
1) Neal, Jaylen 2) Velasco, Isaiah
3) Rodriguez, David 4) Teran, Daniel
12 Hoover 3:54.89 4:00.86 2
1) Diaz, Isayah 2) Mota, Michael
3) Jones, Joel 4) Duran, Derek
13 Lemoore 3:48.37 4:20.73 1
1) Warren, Jeffrey 2) Irineo, Brian
3) Ecker, Aidan 4) DeCastro, Dominic
Event 29 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Edison 3:53.79 3:56.96 1 10
1) Crozier, Melese 2) Lewis, CaNisha
3) Bunch, Jazmen 4) Richerson, Jerrene
2 Liberty - Bakersfield 4:01.77 3:59.59 1 8
1) Wallace, Ty 2) Hill, Alexa
3) Hill, Morganne 4) Pyle, Alli
3 Central Valley Christian 4:01.91 4:01.54 1 6
1) Vander Tuig, Katelyn 2) Knevelbaard, Vanessa
3) Slabber, Shani 4) Satterlee, Gabby
4 Shafter 4:10.10 4:04.38 1 4
1) Estes, Kendyl 2) Portillo, Liliana
3) Alvarez, Azel 4) Reyna, Sarah
5 Bakersfield 4:07.00 4:09.15 1 2
1) Hudson, Olivia 2) Malone, A'Jai
3) Baker, Maggie 4) Romanini, Mikalea
6 Bullard 4:16.47 4:09.79 2 1
1) Martinez, Jessica 2) Strausser, Kylee
3) Sanwo, Charissa 4) Thompson, Kristin
7 Mt. Whitney 4:10.94 4:12.94 1
1) Guillory, Andrea 2) Velasquez, Ashely
3) Vieira, Daneka 4) Warmerdam, Ellie
8 McFarland 4:14.10 4:14.27 1
1) Hernandez, Carmen 2) Garcia, Veronica
3) Rangel, Angelique 4) Perezchica, Carina
9 Frontier 4:11.57 4:17.31 1
1) Doxey, Kiah 2) Thompson, Shaynah
3) Reyes, Jennilee 4) Harvey, Sarah
10 Golden West 4:21.40 4:17.95 2
1) Gomez, Emma 2) Rodriguez, Giselle
3) Yunt, Madilyn 4) Thomas, Kelsey
11 Sanger 4:19.85 4:19.60 2
1) Moore, LisaMarie 2) Nava, Jessica
3) Agina, Chiazo 4) Arevalo, Victoria
12 Madera 4:19.00 4:20.68 2
1) Gonzalez, Jasmine 2) Hernandez, Maria
3) Nava, Nicole 4) Grisby, Morgan
13 Central 4:18.60 4:21.30 2
1) Battle, Jamesha 2) Bracamonte, Ashtyn
3) Castanon, Alexis 4) Roberts, Shondra
14 Redwood 4:20.30 4:25.75 2
1) Branco, Peyton 2) Tejeda, Cassi
3) Aguirre, Ambriel 4) Sales, Ashley
15 Fowler 4:33.30 4:25.77 2
1) Avila, Angelica 2) Budwig, Jayme
3) Kahaian, Kristen 4) Mohammad, Naimah
16 Monache 4:39.38 4:28.43 2
1) Rincon, Evelyn 2) Garcia, Gladyz
3) Andrade, Julissa 4) Alcantar, Marlene
17 Lemoore 4:33.34 4:40.43 2
1) Johnston, Daley 2) Walker, Breanna
3) Czerewko, Cecilia 4) Johnson, Azalea
Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Edison 3:23.62 3:25.74 1 10
1) Allison, Chris 2) Wheeler, Charles
3) Woods, Terryll 4) Ezenwugo, Sean
2 Bullard 3:32.00 3:25.92 1 8
1) Tilghman, Emil 2) Foraker, Caleb
3) Fernandez, Eric 4) Newsome, Calvin
3 Golden West 3:30.45 3:28.64 1 6
1) Hickam, Scott 2) Garcia, Kevin
3) Sanchez, Eric 4) Rodriquez, Christian
4 Frontier 3:31.24 3:29.51 1 4
1) Agbalog, Mark 2) Gaeta, Gabriel
3) Nickell, Tim 4) Utt, Tanner
5 Liberty - Bakersfield 3:29.04 3:31.03 1 2
1) Mariscal, Anthony 2) Galland, Alex
3) Henderson, Tyler 4) Hurtado, Joseph
6 Sanger 3:35.26 3:33.39 2 1
1) Frazier, Bryce 2) Leal, Isaac
3) Arechiga, Flavio 4) Lally, Navraj
7 Madera 3:34.50 3:34.59 1
1) Crespin, Emiliano 2) Juarez, Eric
3) Ricks, LaAndre 4) Leyva, Jacob
8 Fowler 3:38.00 3:34.65 2
1) Gonzalez, Cristian 2) Villalpando, David
3) Munoz, Isaac 4) Sherman, Donald
9 Bakersfield 3:32.10 3:35.56 1
1) Qualls, Marque 2) Newton, Scotty
3) Flanagan, Elbon 4) Tomlin, Jakell
10 Redwood 3:32.80 3:36.14 1
1) Gutierrez, Nathanel 2) Moore, Kevin
3) Howard, Mekal 4) Johnson, Jeremiah
11 Mt. Whitney 3:35.90 3:36.59 2
1) Heras, Alfredo 2) Rodriguez, Jesse
3) McCaw, Hayden 4) DeLosSantos, Josh
12 Monache 3:44.95 3:37.89 1
1) Hernandez, Brandon 2) Acosta, Adrian
3) Arredondo, Sal 4) Sotelo, Israel
13 McFarland 3:40.00 3:40.26 2
1) Topete, Yovani 2) Sanchez, Jose
3) Garcia, Danny 4) Nieto, Ivan
14 Hoover 3:43.01 3:42.33 2
1) Perry, Terrik 2) Lasula, Marty
3) Martin, Elijah 4) Murphy, Rakim
15 Lemoore 3:50.78 3:43.65 2
1) Love, Marquise 2) Czerewko, Christian
3) Gonzalez, Mario 4) Bustillos, Adrian
Event 31 Women Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ashley, Kalea Bullard 17-06.75 17-07.00 -1.2 10
2 Estes, Kendyl Shafter 16-05.00 16-08.00 +0.0 8
3 Dias, Samantha Washington U 17-00.50 16-02.00 0.1 6
4 Agina, Chiazo Sanger 16-05.00 16-00.00 -1.1 4
5 Biggers, Natalee Buchanan 16-06.00 15-09.00 -0.1 2
6 Wallace, Ty Liberty - Ba 16-04.00 14-11.25 NWI 1
7 Childs, Caryna Stockdale 16-01.00 14-07.00 -1.6
Event 32 Men Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ezenwugo, Sean Edison 43-08.50 44-07.00 +0.0 10
2 McGee, Tristan Golden Valle 43-03.00 43-08.00 1.0 8
3 Burke, Michael Lemoore 42-08.75 43-05.25 +0.0 6
4 Watanabe, Benny Fresno 42-00.50 42-06.50 0.1 4
5 Malepeai, Fitu Carson 43-11.00 42-02.50 0.9 2
6 Edwards, Kaelin Stockdale 40-10.00 42-01.00 1.7 1
7 Tenney, Lucas Liberty - Ba 41-08.50 40-09.00 1.4
7 Martin, Justin Lemoore 42-08.50 40-09.00 NWI
9 Martin, Sam Bullard 41-00.75 39-09.00 1.1
9 Campbell, Liam San Joaquin 41-10.00 39-09.00 +0.0
11 Carr, Ben Redwood 39-10.00 39-00.25 0.9
11 Briggs, Bryson Bakersfield 41-01.00 39-00.25 1.7
Event 33 Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Andrew Redwood 5-09.00 6-00.00 10
2 Love, Jordan Liberty - Ba 6-00.00 6-00.00 8
3 Watson, Jaeden Stockdale 5-10.00 5-08.00 6
4 Singh, Livjot Central 5-08.00 5-08.00 4
5 Nichols, Daniel Fowler 5-08.00 5-08.00 2
6 Gonzalez, Tyler Monache 5-06.00 5-06.00 1
7 Haddad, Layth Stockdale 5-10.00 5-06.00
-- Rojas, Gerardo Madera 5-04.00 NH
-- Johnson, Cameron Central 5-04.00 NH
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wood, Brayden Golden West 11-06.00 11-06.00 10
2 Irineo, Brian Lemoore 10-04.00 11-00.00 8
3 Carter, Griffen Buchanan 11-06.00 11-00.00 6
4 Hall, Jackson Frontier 11-03.00 10-06.00 4
5 Wolf, Daniel Fowler 11-06.00 10-06.00 2
6 Dowdy, Kevin Mt. Whitney 10-00.00 10-00.00 0.50
6 Ruibal, Earl Frontier 10-00.00 10-00.00 0.50
8 Webb, Brian Lemoore 10-00.00 10-00.00
9 Moua, Tony Redwood 10-00.00
10 Rosas, Jason Mt. Whitney 8-06.00 9-06.00
10 Cisneros, Jose Mt. Whitney 8-06.00 9-06.00
10 Nichols, Daniel Fowler 9-00.00 9-06.00
13 Sanchez, Andrew Madera 9-00.00 9-00.00
14 Vallejo, Diego Fowler 9-00.00 8-06.00
15 McFarlane, Sean Reedley 8-00.00 8-00.00
15 Munoz, Rodolfo Reedley 8-06.00 8-00.00
-- Linss, Parker Reedley 8-06.00 NH
Event 35 Men Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Foster, Colton Frontier 175-10 166-07 10
2 McCandless, Kesean Sanger 170-02 164-11 8
3 Pierce, Blake Frontier 155-08 156-01 6
4 Wilson, Zachary Buchanan 143-01 150-09 4
5 Carr, Josh Redwood 156-03 146-10 2
6 Hans, AJ Central 45-03.25 145-08 1
7 Richardson, Greg Shafter 144-09 144-03
7 Espinoza, Bronson Central Vall 142-09 144-03
9 McHenry, Pablo Hoover 152-07 137-11
10 Littles, Dillen Bakersfield 147-10 136-03
11 Vazquez, Cedrik Lemoore 132-04 135-05
12 Aceves, Isiah Mt. Whitney 152-06 134-11
13 Verduzco, Carlos Monache 139-04 119-09
14 Almager, Tristian Bakersfield 142-03 102-03
-- Holmes, Tim Buchanan 149-11 FOUL
-- Randall, TJ Clovis East 140-08 FOUL
Event 36 Women Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garcia, Ariana Fowler 39-00.75 40-11.25 10
2 Akindele, Elizabeth Clovis North 39-03.25 39-09.25 8
3 Smith, Addyson Madera 38-04.00 37-10.00 6
4 McKenney, Coryne Buchanan 37-07.00 37-04.50 4
5 Klinger, Allysa Shafter 36-01.25 36-09.75 2
6 Blansett, Rae Liberty - Ba 38-03.50 36-08.25 1
7 Viveros, Alicia Liberty - Ba 37-02.00 35-06.25
8 Allen, Kyra Sanger 33-11.25 33-07.25
9 Moreno, Klaryssa Sanger 33-00.50 33-01.50
10 Castro, Denise Shafter 34-04.50 32-01.75
11 Hardin, Emily Monache 32-05.50 32-00.25
12 Morales, Espi Madera South 32-05.00 31-04.00
13 Kuhn, Liz Mt. Whitney 32-08.50 31-02.00
14 Laber, Shelby Central Vall 32-02.00 30-07.25
15 Garcia, Vidiana Reedley 32-00.00 29-08.50
-- Parker, Raquel Clovis West 31-09.00 FOUL
Event 37 Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Jacob Buchanan 51-03.50 10
2 Chronister, Corbin Liberty - Ba 43-04.50 49-09.25 8
3 Williams, Bryant Clovis East 43-03.00 46-02.50 6
4 Bailey, Chris Mt. Whitney 47-08.00 44-11.00 4
5 Valov, Max Frontier 40-10.00 44-03.50 2
6 Campbell, Corey Fresno 42-04.00 43-11.50 1
7 Santos, Gunner Mt. Whitney 45-02.00 43-07.50
8 Martin, Brian Stockdale 41-05.00 42-03.00
9 Pryor, Gene Mt. Whitney 41-07.00 42-00.25
10 Richardson, Daniel Frontier 43-02.50 41-09.25
11 Arzate, Silverster Madera 40-09.25 40-07.00
12 Bryant, Christopher Lemoore 40-00.50 40-03.50
13 Holman, Andrew Clovis East 41-00.00 38-07.00
Event 38 Women Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blansett, Rae Liberty - Ba 146-00 140-01 10
2 McKenney, Coryne Buchanan 140-06 133-01 8
3 Viveros, Alicia Liberty - Ba 130-03 130-00 6
4 Klinger, Allysa Shafter 119-03 122-03 4
5 Garcia, Ariana Fowler 114-00 118-10 2
6 Laber, Shelby Central Vall 103-10 105-07 1
7 Alfaro, Hannah Sanger 109-08 105-05
8 Smith, Addyson Madera 123-02 104-03
9 Allen, Kyra Sanger 97-03 102-09
10 Morales, Espi Madera South 106-10 101-08
11 Akindele, Elizabeth Clovis North 03-11.50 100-06
12 Acosta, Cari Buchanan 10-10.50 100-03
13 Garcia, Kaylin Buchanan 104-11 100-00
14 Stanford, Gabriela Madera 113-02 99-10
15 Castro, Denise Shafter 102-10 97-05
16 Garcia, Vidiana Reedley 102-11 96-11
17 Morales, Alyssa Madera South 103-11 87-00
-- Parker, Raquel Clovis West 116-03 FOUL
Event 39 Women High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chesley, Asia Stockdale 5-07.00 5-06.00 10
2 Stickman, Antranetta Clovis West 4-11.00 5-00.00 8
3 Taylor, Ellyssa Reedley 5-01.00 5-00.00 6
4 Zimmerer, Natalie Clovis North 5-02.00 5-00.00 4
5 Leonard, Nicole Liberty - Ba 4-10.00 4-10.00 1
5 Dooley, Madison Redwood 5-00.00 4-10.00 1
5 Bacon, Samantha Reedley 5-01.00 4-10.00 1
8 Shadden, Kayla North Bakers 4-10.00 4-08.00
8 Hardin, Emily Monache 4-11.00 4-08.00
8 Biggers, Natalee Buchanan 4-11.00 4-08.00
-- Minix, Jelani Carson 4-10.00 NH
Event 40 Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jountti, Quincy Liberty - Ba 20-10.50 20-00.50 -1.7 10
2 Hicks, Dennis Liberty - Ba 20-11.50 19-09.00 +0.0 8
3 Shumaker, Jeremy Stockdale 19-06.00 19-05.00 -0.5 6
4 McCabe, Ben Reedley 18-09.00 0.3 4
5 Ramirez, Rogelio Shafter 18-03.50 18-08.00 -2.0 2
6 Irineo, Brian Lemoore 18-08.75 18-03.00 -0.8 1
7 Gragg, Ke Ayr Bakersfield 18-07.00 18-02.50 -1.7
8 Jeffers, Terrence Monache 18-08.00 17-07.50 +0.0
9 Wolf, Daniel Fowler 18-04.50 16-11.00 +0.0
10 Ruvalcaba, Calvin Madera South 18-10.00 16-04.50 +0.0
Event 41 Women Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Cassinerio, Gianna Clovis North 36-01.00 37-00.25 1.7 10
2 Washington, Crystal Carson 37-05.00 35-08.25 0.8 8
3 Slade, Veronica North Bakers 35-10.00 35-01.00 1.5 6
4 Childs, Caryna Stockdale 32-06.00 34-07.50 +0.0 4
5 Ashley, Kalea Bullard 32-02.75 33-11.00 0.6 2
6 Dias, Samantha Washington U 35-01.00 33-09.00 0.7 1
7 Pantoja, Sabrina Edison 32-07.25 33-06.50 1.8
8 Minix, Jelani Carson 34-09.00 33-01.00 1.3
9 Bancoro, Clarissa Central 33-02.25 32-09.00 1.1
10 Hill, Alexa Liberty - Ba 32-02.00 32-07.50 1.7
11 Fahrni, Mikaela Edison 32-01.50 32-03.00 1.9
12 Vu, Anissa Edison 33-08.00 31-04.00 1.6
13 Perez, Tatum Mt. Whitney 33-05.25 29-10.50 0.8
Event 42 Men Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Silvestre, Jesus Golden Valle 13-09.00 14-06.00 10
2 Pereira, Tyson Lemoore 14-04.00 14-00.00 8
3 Malmstrom, David Golden West 13-09.00 14-00.00 6
4 Hunter, Samuel Golden Valle 12-06.00 13-06.00 4
5 Watts, Devin Buchanan 13-09.00 13-06.00 2
6 Sibayan, Josh Monache 13-06.00 12-06.00 1
7 Llanes, Edgar Golden Valle 13-06.00 12-06.00
8 Reyna, Steven Clovis 12-06.00 12-00.00
9 Avila, Eddie Madera 11-06.00 12-00.00
10 Christensen, Dallin Liberty - Ba 11-00.00 11-06.00
11 Burke, Michael Lemoore 11-00.00 11-06.00
12 Hazel, Chris Frontier 12-06.00 11-06.00
13 Fidler, Zayne Frontier 11-03.00 11-00.00
14 Newcomb, Tyler Clovis 11-06.00 10-06.00
-- Vanhelsdingen, Maison Clovis North 13-06.00 NH
-- Wilson, Zachary Buchanan 15-03.00 NH
Event 43 Men Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Foster, Colton Frontier 59-00.00 56-09.00 10
2 McCandless, Kesean Sanger 53-09.50 54-10.75 8
3 Richardson, Greg Shafter 48-10.50 51-05.75 6
4 Randall, TJ Clovis East 50-02.00 51-02.25 4
5 Espinoza, Bronson Central Vall 49-07.00 49-09.00 2
6 Hans, AJ Central 47-09.00 48-11.75 1
7 Aceves, Isiah Mt. Whitney 51-08.50 47-11.00
8 Reed, Grant North Bakers 48-00.00 47-09.50
9 Wilson, Zach Buchanan 47-05.00 45-03.50
10 Pierce, Blake Frontier 45-09.00 43-08.50
11 McHenry, Pablo Hoover 44-00.75 41-05.25
12 Carr, Josh Redwood 44-00.00 41-03.50
13 Littles, Dillen Bakersfield 45-07.50 41-02.50
14 Gallardo, Eduardo Monache 45-01.00 40-08.25
15 Brown, Philip Liberty - Ba 43-10.00 40-02.25
Event 44 Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richardson, Daniel Frontier 148-09 144-06 10
2 Bailey, Chris Mt. Whitney 117-06 130-03 8
3 Pryor, Gene Mt. Whitney 117-11 127-01 6
4 Chronister, Corbin Liberty - Ba 138-07 125-09 4
5 Olmos, Francisco Stockdale 128-08 124-07 2
6 Jackson, Trent Frontier 126-09 123-02 1
7 Nielsen, Matthew Fowler 115-06 115-11
8 Arzate, Silverster Madera 115-02 114-01
9 Silva, Nick Reedley 108-06 112-11
10 Cruz, Juan Reedley 109-09 111-03
11 Valov, Max Frontier 22-08.50 108-07
12 Holman, Andrew Clovis East 110-00 108-03
13 Williams, Bryant Clovis East 112-00 105-04
14 Zweifel, Matthew Central 113-04 95-09
Event 45 Men High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burke, Michael Lemoore 6-08.00 6-08.00 10
2 Locklin, Tymon Clovis North 6-08.00 6-06.00 8
3 Foster, Jerimiah Bakersfield 6-02.00 6-02.00 6
4 Parrish, Eddie Central 6-04.00 6-00.00 1.75
4 Gbujama, Jo Clovis West 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.75
4 Carr, Ben Redwood 6-04.00 6-00.00 1.75
4 Carr, Josh Redwood 6-04.00 6-00.00 1.75
8 Ennis, Brent Mt. Whitney 6-00.00 6-00.00
9 Rubio, Jared Golden West 6-00.00 5-10.00
10 Hodges, Jesse Golden Valle 6-01.00 5-08.00
11 Armstead, Austin Bullard 6-00.00 5-08.00
-- Goldsmith, Kaireh Madera South 5-08.00 NH
Event 46 Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Hicks, Dennis Liberty - Ba 44-06.00 43-00.50 +0.0 10
2 Jountti, Quincy Liberty - Ba 44-00.25 42-06.50 0.3 8
3 Pundamiera, Brandon Carson 41-02.25 40-01.00 +0.0 6
4 Shumaker, Jeremy Stockdale 39-04.00 39-08.00 +0.0 4
5 Love, Jordan Liberty - Ba 38-10.50 39-00.00 +0.0 2
6 Haddad, Layth Stockdale 39-02.00 38-11.00 +0.0 1
7 Rojas, Gerardo Madera 38-03.00 38-08.50 +0.0
8 Wolf, Daniel Fowler 37-10.00 38-06.00 0.5
9 Adams, Andrew Mt. Whitney 37-08.00 38-01.00 0.4
10 Irineo, Brian Lemoore 37-11.00 37-10.50 0.8
11 Cisneros, Jose Mt. Whitney 38-05.25 37-05.50 1.2
12 Hill, Zach Redwood 38-10.00 34-01.00 0.1
Event 47 Men Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bowen, Matt Buchanan 22-07.50 22-09.00 NWI 10
2 Williams, Jacob North Bakers 21-06.50 21-05.50 -0.8 8
3 Parrish, Eddie Central 21-07.00 21-00.00 -0.6 6
4 Malepeai, Fitu Carson 21-00.00 20-11.00 NWI 4
5 Trigos, Victor Madera 20-09.25 20-07.50 NWI 2
6 McGee, Tristan Golden Valle 22-00.50 20-07.00 +0.0 1
7 Smith, Tyrone Edison 21-06.00 20-06.00 -1.7
8 Howard, Mekal Redwood 20-09.00 20-03.00 -0.7
9 Martin, Sam Bullard 21-02.00 20-02.50 NWI
10 O'Neal, De'Jonte Bullard 20-08.00 19-09.00 -2.0
11 Blakely, David North Bakers 21-03.00 7-05.00 0.8
Event 48 Women Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Krueger, Kennedy Clovis North 11-09.00 11-00.00 10
2 Rossi, Beth Clovis North 11-09.00 11-00.00 8
3 Clausen, Alexandria Buchanan 9-06.00 6
4 Kahaian, Kristen Fowler 9-00.00 8-06.00 4
5 Orozco, Monique Monache 8-09.00 8-06.00 2
6 Cutler, Hailey Golden West 8-00.00 8-06.00 1
7 Labib, Sarah Liberty - Ba 8-00.00 8-00.00
8 Velazquez, Ruth Madera South 7-03.00 8-00.00
9 Clark, Macy Frontier 8-00.00 8-00.00
10 Luna, Cecilia Monache 7-09.00 7-08.00
11 Moncivais, Sabrina Madera South 7-06.00 7-06.00
11 Baker, Ella Lemoore 8-00.00 7-06.00
13 Corrales, Ashley Monache 7-09.00 7-00.00
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Clovis North 74 2) Edison 58
3) Buchanan 56 4) Liberty - Bakersfield 49
5) Carson 33 6) Shafter 24
7) Central Valley Christian 19 7) Bullard 19
9) Stockdale 18 9) Monache 18
11) Bakersfield 17 12) Fowler 16
13) Frontier 15 14) Madera 11
15) Clovis West 9 15) Central 9
17) Golden West 7 17) Reedley 7
17) Washington Union 7 17) McFarland 7
21) North Bakersfield 6 22) Mt. Whitney 4
22) Sanger 4 22) Clovis 4
22) Madera South 4 26) Redwood 1
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Edison 68 2) Frontier 52
3) Carson 34 3) Buchanan 34
5) Bakersfield 26 6) Lemoore 24
7) Central 23.75 8) Golden Valley 23
9) Madera South 20 10) Clovis North 19
11) North Bakersfield 18 11) Golden West 18
13) Sanger 17 13) Bullard 17
15) Reedley 16 16) Sunnyside 10
17) Redwood 9.50 18) Stockdale 9
18) Clovis East 9 20) Clovis 8
20) Liberty - Bakersfield 8 22) Shafter 6
22) McFarland 6 24) Clovis West 5.75
25) Fresno 4 26) Mt. Whitney 3
26) Madera 3 28) Central Valley Christian 2
29) Immanuel 1 29) University (Fresno) 1
29) Monache 1
Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Liberty - Bakersfield 122 2) Stockdale 43.50
3) Mt. Whitney 39 4) Frontier 37.50
5) Carson 34 6) Monache 27
7) Bullard 26 7) Redwood 26
9) Bakersfield 22 10) Edison 21
11) Shafter 17 12) Buchanan 16
13) Central 12 14) Golden West 10
15) Lemoore 9 16) Reedley 8
16) Sanger 8 18) Clovis East 6
19) Madera South 4 19) Fowler 4
21) Immanuel 2 22) Fresno 1
22) Madera 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·179592 views
|